Meet the staff 2015-16

 

 

Senior Leadership

 

Mrs Alison Vigurs                                            Headteacher

 

Mrs Caroline Case                                           Deputy headteacher/inclusion manager

 

Mr. Matthew Gates                                         Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs. Jo Church                                                 School business manager                                            

 

 

Full time teaching staff                                  Full time teaching staff                

 

Mrs Marie Andrews                                        Mr Jack Staines

 

Miss Lisa Bartlett                                             Miss Jane Thomas

 

Miss Sarah Cooper                                           Miss Sarah Walker        

 

Miss Olivia Ford                                             Mrs Sarah Crowther   

 

Miss Megan Young                                           Mr Tom Kennedy

 

Mrs Farah Mistry                                            Miss Emily Woodward

 

 Administrative staff      

 

 Mrs Stephanie Morgan – secretary    

Mrs. Delia Curtis – office assistant

Mrs Suzie Mclean

Part time teaching staff                             

 

Mrs Gabrielle Clarke                                      

 

Mr Paul Cooney (HTLA)                                 Breakfast Club

 

Mr John Head (HLTA)                                     Mrs Tracie Barnett                                          

 

Ms Miriam Lopez                                            Mrs Debjani Dutta Banik

 

Mrs Michaela Mason (HLTA)                         Mrs Carolyn Jones                                          

 

  Mrs Sian Greenhalf   
     
                                                                         Mrs Cathy Moysey

 

                                                                           Miss Maria Tychonuik   

 

                                                                                                                          

 

Lunchtime supervisors/Playleaders            

 

                                     

 

Mrs Tracie Barnett                                          Mr John Head                                       Mrs Debby Luxon      

 

Miss Izabela Ciesuk                                        Mrs Jane Jennings

 

Mr. Paul Cooney                                              Miss Zuzana Kollarova     

                

              

 

Teaching Assistants                                       

 

 

 

Mrs Tracie Barnett                                          Caretaker

 

Mrs Claire Brosnan-Forrest                          Mr Mark Knivett                          

 

Ms Jacquie Calvert                         

 

Miss Izabela Ciesuk  

 

Mr Michael Dommett                                          Cleaning staff

 

Mrs Debjani Dutta Banik                               Mrs Debby Luxon    

  

Miss Jenny Oikonomopoulou                      Mrs Gina Strange

 

Mrs Jane Jennings              

                            

Mrs Hameida Jaffer

 

Miss Zuzana Kollarova   

 

Miss Ourania Chondrogianni

 

                             

 

 


Smart Search

Important Links

prospectus Click here to read our school prospectus

 

 Click here to watch our learning in action! 

Click here to report inappropiate online behaviour to the police via CEOP

 

 Click here to watch a video about our very first SASMFEST which took place on 10/06/2016

 

 

 

 

                                      

 

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com